Event Schedule May 16-19, 2019**

**Tentative - Check back for updates....

Thursday, May 16, 2019

· Workshops and Privates

6PM Registration Opens!

7:30PM Two Step Intensive  with Dale Strawser ($15 Lesson and Dance)

8:30PM Late Night Variety Mix Social Dancing ($15 dance, included in VIP pass)


Friday, May 17, 2019

· Workshops and Privates


9AM Registration Opens!


· UCWDC Competitions: 

Note: Friday all warm ups are 30 minutes prior to scheduled competition

 11AM <10:30 warm up>

  • Line Dance Newcomer/Novice
  • Line Dance Choreography/Showcase Line Dance

AWARDS


3PM <Warm ups following Line awards>

  • Couples Divisions 3, 4 (Classic & Showcase/Open and CDSG)

AWARDS


6PM <Estimated 5:15 Warm ups!>

  • ProAm Intermediate/Advanced (includes Juniors)
  • ProPro Classic & Showcase
  • ProAm/ProPro Spotlight
  • Line Crown and Superstars (A & B)
  • 8 Dance

AWARDS

· Late Night Variety Mix Social Dancing


Saturday, May 18, 2019

· Workshops and Privates


7AM Registration Opens!

· UCWDC Competitions:

7AM <7 AM is the warm up time>

  • ProAm Newcomer (includes Juniors), and Syllabus A,B,C,D

AWARDS


10:30AM <10:30 is the warm up time>

  • ProAm Novice

AWARDS

3PM <2:30 warm ups!>

  • Couples Divisions 2, 1 (Classic & Showcase/Open and CDSG)
  • Line Dance Intermediate/Advanced
  • Team Competitions
  • Couples Crown (Classic & Showcase) – Flights and Show Dance

AWARDS


5PM Ballroom closes for dinner set up and closed show practice


6PM Pre-Dinner Reception

7PM Dinner and 8PM Show

  • Includes Masters Invitational – Flights and Show Dance
  • Line Dance SuperStars
  • Special Guests

· Late Night Variety Mix Social Dancing


Sunday, May 19, 2019

· Workshops and Privates



THANK YOU!!! Have a safe trip home! See you next year April 30 – May 3, 2020!

image1

Workshop Schedule

image2

Friday

No partner required for workshops!

10am: Rumba w/ Clara Ayata Agell 

11am: Nightclub w/ Carmen Goodman

12pm: Two Step w/ Rex Jones

1pm: Triple Two w/Marc Davidson & Sylvie Raymond 

2pm: East Coast Swing w/Brittney Valdez 

3pm: Line w/Satu Ketellapper

4pm: Waltz w/Newell DeFreest & Rachel Mercedes 

5pm: Line w/ Clara Ayata Agell

Saturday

No partner required!

10am: ChaCha w/Shari Huggets-Milton  

11am:  Triple Two w/Greg & Laura Thrash

12pm: Latin motion w/Clara Ayats Agell 

1pm: Line w/Satu Ketellapper

2pm: Smooth body movements w/ Rachel Mercedes

3pm: West Coast Swing w/ Todd Longsworth

4pm: Waltz w/ Rex Jones

5pm: Polka w/Brittney Valdez

image3